Privacy policy

Pursuant to Spain’s Organic Law 15/1999, dated December 13, for Protection of Personal Data, ACEITUNAS ZAMBUDIO, with Spain’s Tax ID code: ESB73032831, informs Users that it owns files containing personal data registered in Spain’s General Data Protection Register (acronym: RGPD) where your personal data is stored and processed to provide the requested services and send information on our company that may be of interest to you.

 

SUBMITTAL AND REGISTRATION OF PERSONAL DATA

 

Sending personal data is required to contact and receive information on products and services provided by ACEITUNAS ZAMBUDIO.

Similarly, not providing the requested personal data or not accepting this data protection policy shall make it impossible to subscribe, register or receive information on such services.

In accordance with the stipulations of Spain’s Organic Law15/1999, dated December 13, for Protection of Personal Data, we hereby inform you that personal data obtained once you submit your personal data, will be added to a file owned by ACEITUNAS ZAMBUDIO, addressed at VEREDA DE LA CRUZ, 42, 30161, LLANO DE BRUJAS – MURCIA, SPAIN, having implemented all the security measures established in Spain’s Royal Decree 1720/2007, as well as in Spain’s New Data Protection Regulation NRGPD 2016/679 that will come into force on May 25, 2018.

 

DATA ACCURACY AND TRUTHFULNESS

 

Users who send information to ACEITUNAS ZAMBUDIO are the sole party responsible for the truthfulness and accuracy of the data submitted, exonerating ACEITUNAS ZAMBUDIO of any liability in this regard.

Users guarantee and respond, in any case, for the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, committing to keep it duly updated.

Users agree to provide truthful and complete information on the registration or subscription form.

 

ACEITUNAS ZAMBUDIO is not responsible for the truthfulness of information that it has not created and may come from a different source, meaning it does not accept any liability for hypothetical damages that could result from the use of such information. ACEITUNAS ZAMBUDIO accepts no liability whatsoever for any damage or cost which the user may experience as the result of errors, defects or omissions in the information provided by parties other than ACEITUNAS ZAMBUDIO.

 

 

 

 

 

DATA TRANSFER TO A THIRD PARTY

 

ACEITUNAS ZAMBUDIO will not give personal data to third parties. However, in case such personal data were to be transferred to a third party, information would be first provided to request express consent from anyone affected in accordance with Article 6 of Spain’s Law for Protection of Personal Data.

 

EXERCISE OF RIGHTS TO ACCESS, MODIFY, CANCEL AND OBJECT.

 

You can exercise your rights to access, modification, cancellation and objection, addressing your communications by ordinary post to VEREDA DE LA CRUZ, 42, 30161, LLANO DE BRUJAS – MURCIA (SPAIN), or by email: , considered as valid right evidence the submittal of your ID card or passport and specifying in the subject “DATA PROTECTION”.

 

ACCEPTANCE AND CONSENT

 

The user declares to have been previously informed about the personal data protection conditions, accepting and consenting that such personal data will be processed by ACEITUNAS ZAMBUDIO in the way and for the purposes specified in this Policy for Protection of Personal Data.

 

CHANGES IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY.

 

ACEITUNAS ZAMBUDIO reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy in order to adapt it to new regulations or case laws, and industry practices. In such cases, ACEITUNAS ZAMBUDIO shall announce on this page the changes made with reasonable notice of its implementation.

flag-EnglishEnglishflag-EspañolEspañolflag-FrançaisFrançais